Thursday, January 21, 2010

That Settles It, I'm THERE!

I just pinched myself, and I ain't dreamin! It seems that Coachella line up that I blogged about was all farcical...tomfoolery I tell you! Complete B.S! This one is the real deal, good people.... and my flight is booked. Hell...I would walk across a post apocalyptic wasteland of a country in high heels with a target spray painted on my chest..I would do cartwheels all the way from here to the left coast with rusty razorblades between my toes and leeches in my speedo just for the chance to see Marky Mark! Hell, he's the one remaining person I still like that's from Massachussetts! 
And I've been saving my diamond studded doo- rag to wear in hopes of seeing Gerardo again one day. Dios Mios mis suaves! My dreams have been answered!
Ashley Simpson AND Enya on the same weekend.? Shit damn...lets sail away right now, friends! Who needs Ambien?!
Break out the glow sticks, the tie dies, the fanny packs, the "mandals " and the wine coolers....let's hit the road!

1 comment:

  1. I'll see you there! Nelson, Paula Abdul, Joey Lawrence and Celine Dion! Yeah baby!